I. A a I. B třídy: Podivín postupuje, Kohoutovice a Vlkoš sestupují
I. A třída skupina A
26. kolo
Dobšice - Slovan Brno 1:2 (1:1), Šuba - Nevěděl, Plšek
Miroslav - Vev.Bítýška
Zbýšov - Rajhrad 4:1 (1:0), Havel, Kotačka, Roszicska, Šauer - Kalvoda, ČK: Skokan (Z)
Čebín - Hrušovany 1:3 (1:0), Dulínek - Černý 2, Juřica
Bosonohy - Jevišovice 2:0 (0:0), Messiah 2
Mor.Sl. Brno - IE Znojmo 0:4 (0:2), Jakub, Kapitán, Urválek, Šťáva
Soběšice - Novosedly 0:0
1. IE Znojmo 25 17 5 3 63:23 56
2. Zbýšov 25 16 2 7 49:32 50
3. Novosedly 25 14 4 7 47:31 46
4. Čebín 25 12 5 8 43:33 41
5. Dobšice 25 12 3 10 50:30 39
6. Jevišovice 25 12 1 12 34:39 37
7. Miroslav 24 10 6 8 46:35 36
8. Rajhrad 25 11 3 11 40:43 36
9. Sn Brno 25 10 4 11 41:44 34
10. Hrušovany 25 7 7 11 36:37 28
11. Vev.Bítýška 24 7 6 11 36:47 27
12. Soběšice 25 7 4 14 39:65 25
13. Bosonohy 25 7 3 15 35:71 24
14. Mor.Sl. Brno 25 3 5 17 27:56 14
I. A třída skupina B
26. kolo
Vel.Pavlovice - Šlapanice 4:1 (4:1), Balcárek, Strmiska, Vašek, Šabata – Daněk
Kostice - Rohatec 3:0 (2:0), Požgay 2, Višváder
Slavkov - Tvrdonice 4:2 (1:2), Matocha 3, Opletal - Sirotek 2
Vracov - Vacenovice 4:1 (1:0), Loprais 2, Magulák, Zýbal – Šrédl
Ivanovice na H. - Bzenec 2:1 (1:0), Kábele Vojtěch, Kábele Petr - Kasala, ČK: Rotter, Paták (oba B)
Břeclav B - Mikulov
Veselí - Bučovice 3:4 (2:1), Šebesta 2, Prajsa - Bil 2, Kachlík, Pospíchal
1. Vracov 25 21 1 3 72:22 64
2. Bzenec 25 16 4 5 60:29 52
3. Vel.Pavlovice 25 13 6 6 47:39 45
4. Tvrdonice 25 13 4 8 61:45 43
5. Kostice 25 12 5 8 44:32 41
6. Slavkov 25 10 4 11 44:53 34
7. Břeclav B 24 9 7 8 28:37 34
8. Bučovice 25 10 3 12 46:42 33
9. Vacenovice 25 8 7 10 27:33 31
10. Mikulov 24 8 5 11 40:47 29
11. Rohatec 25 7 4 14 44:59 25
12. Šlapanice 25 7 4 14 21:44 25
13. Ivanovice na H. 25 5 6 14 27:47 21
14. Veselí 25 4 2 19 28:60 14
I. B třída skupina A
26. kolo
Bořitov - Černá Hora 3:2 (1:1), Novotný 2, Ostrý - Bubniak, Tatíček
Dražovice - Kunštát 2:0 (2:0), Svoboda, Vlach
Kohoutovice - Svratka Brno 1:3 (1:2) - Pospíšil 2, Strýček, vlastní
Olešnice - Rousínov B 1:1 (1:1), Šafařík - Krejčíř
Medlánky - Líšeň B 0:3 (0:1), Kubaský 2, Šudoma
St. Lískovec - Lipovec 0:7 (0:5), Horáček 2, Sedlák 2, Marušák, Matuška, Svoboda, ČK: Milašinovič (STL)
Bohdalice - Tišnov 2:0 (0:0), Kummer, Prachař
1. Dražovice 24 16 5 3 53:24 53
2. Líšeň B 25 15 6 4 57:25 51
3. Kunštát 24 13 3 8 28:25 42
4. Bohdalice 24 13 2 9 52:31 41
5. Olešnice 24 11 4 9 32:36 37
6. Tišnov 25 11 3 11 28:30 36
7. Svratka Brno 24 10 5 9 43:30 35
8. Černá Hora 25 8 9 8 38:25 33
9. Medlánky 25 9 5 11 42:42 32
10. Rousínov B 25 8 8 9 38:51 32
11. Bořitov 24 9 4 11 45:41 31
12. Lipovec 25 7 6 12 44:55 27
13. Kohoutovice 26 9 0 17 42:64 27
14. St. Lískovec 24 2 2 20 21:84 8
I. B třída skupina B
26. kolo
Újezd - Šatov 1:0 (0:0), Horáček
Višňové - Otnice 5:3 (0:2), Jedlička 2, Indra, Kollner, Kratochvíl - Matoušek 3
Vojkovice - Jaroslavice
Tuřany - Modřice 1:1 (1:1), Smetana - Pastva
Křenovice - Šaratice 2:1 (1:1), Jenáček, Ledvina - Kovač
Zastávka - Hostěradice
Práče - Měnín 0:1 (0:0), Hrouzek
1. Vojkovice 23 18 2 3 80:28 56
2. Tuřany 25 14 5 6 50:39 47
3. Jaroslavice 24 13 1 10 47:35 40
4. Modřice 25 10 7 8 33:33 37
5. Měnín 25 11 3 11 59:59 36
6. Zastávka 24 10 5 9 39:38 35
7. Šatov 25 10 4 11 36:39 34
8. Šaratice 25 9 6 10 47:49 33
9. Křenovice 25 10 3 12 45:50 33
10. Práče 25 9 5 11 35:39 32
11. Višňové 24 8 7 9 35:40 31
12. Újezd 23 7 5 11 26:36 26
13. Hostěradice 24 5 6 13 27:52 21
14. Otnice 25 5 5 15 46:68 20
I. B třída skupina C
26. kolo
Dubňany - Mutěnice B 6:2 (2:1), Dohnálek, Hrný, Kalfař, Pochylý, Roubík, vlastní, Šalša - Čepil
Kněždub - Rakvice 2:4 (2:1), Chrenčík, Grabec - Kalouda 2, Pátek 2
St. Poddvorov - Hroz.Lhota 0:2 (0:0), vlastní - Bíla
Blatnice - Lanžhot 2:0 (0:0), Janík, Ondroušek
Bořetice - Lednice 2:0 (1:0), Ferreira, Gehr
Hlohovec - Milotice 3:1 (2:1), Kaňa, Snopek, Tureček - Hofr
Podivín - Vlkoš 2:0 (1:0), Martečík 2
1. Podivín 25 19 1 5 53:25 58
2. Bořetice 25 17 2 6 50:20 53
3. Blatnice 25 14 7 4 49:29 49
4. Lednice 25 13 5 7 44:35 44
5. Kněždub 25 11 4 10 31:39 37
6. St. Poddvorov 25 9 7 9 33:32 34
7. Lanžhot 25 10 4 11 45:51 34
8. Hroz.Lhota 25 8 7 10 36:42 31
9. Milotice 25 8 5 12 32:38 29
10. Dubňany 25 8 5 12 41:49 29
11. Rakvice 25 8 4 13 34:37 28
12. Mutěnice B 25 8 4 13 40:47 28
13. Vlkoš 25 7 3 15 38:48 24
14. Hlohovec 25 4 4 17 25:59 16