I. A a I. B třídy: V Bořitově padlo deset gólů, Lanžhot prohrál s Lednicí, Cvrčovice do čela I.B
I. A třída skupina A
SK Líšeň B - FK SK Bosonohy 2:2 (1:1); Daněček, Jahoda - Polák 2; ČK: Krejčí (Bosonohy)
Šaratice - FC Pálava Mikulov 7:0 (3:0); Jedlička M. 2, Kováč 2, Bukáček D., Bukáček J., Smetana
FC Slovan Brno - SK Šlapanice 0:1 (0:1); Kahoun
Fotbal Jevišovice - SK Slavkov u Brna 0:2 (0:2); Matocha, Strnad
Cukrovar Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou - FC Miroslav 0:2 (0:0); Chaloupka, Hanuška
Sokol Bořitov - Sokol Dobšice 5:5 (3:4); Richtr 2, Vavřík 2, Koláček - Šabaka 2, Šuba 2, Stehlík A.; ČK: Šabaka (Dobšice)
FC Čebín - SK Vojkovice 1:2 (0:1); Rampula - Poláček 2; ČK: Mokošák (Čebín)
Tabulka
1. Sokol Dobšice 8 5 2 1 27 : 14 17
2. SK Vojkovice 8 5 2 1 17 : 8 17
3. FK SK Bosonohy 8 4 2 2 21 : 18 14
4. SK Líšeň B 8 4 1 3 17 : 16 13
5. Fotbal Jevišovice 8 4 1 3 13 : 12 13
6. Šaratice 8 3 3 2 17 : 10 12
7. FC Čebín 8 3 2 3 10 : 10 11
8. SK Slavkov u Brna 8 3 1 4 14 : 16 10
9. FC Miroslav 8 3 1 4 10 : 12 10
10. SK Šlapanice 8 3 1 4 9 : 13 10
11. Cukrovar Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou 8 3 0 5 15 : 16 9
12. Sokol Bořitov 8 1 4 3 17 : 20 7
13. FC Slovan Brno 8 1 4 3 14 : 18 7
14. FC Pálava Mikulov 8 2 0 6 6 : 24 6
I. A třída skupina B
SK Mogul Vacenovice - Sokol Bořetice 0:2 (0:1); Krška, Kadlec
MSK Břeclav B - Sokol Tvrdonice 2:2 (2:1); Kratochvíl, Levčík - Menšík 2
Slavoj Rohatec - Rakvice 1932 2:0 (0:0); Korbel, Schenel
FC Bučovice - Dražovice 2:1 (2:0); Handlíř, Kubík - Svoboda; ČK: Karger (Dražovice)
Sokol Lanžhot - Moravan Lednice 0:1 (0:1); Holešínský; ČK: Darmovzal (Lanžhot)
Slavoj Velké Pavlovice - Kordárna Velká nad Veličkou 1:0 (1:0); Jambor
FK Mutěnice - FK Baník Ratíškovice 3:2 (3:1); Holešínský 2, Čepil M. - Voříšek T., Ňorek; ČK: Lamáček (Mutěnice)
Tabulka
1. FK Mutěnice 8 6 1 1 29 : 9 19
2. MSK Břeclav B 8 5 1 2 20 : 12 16
3. Dražovice 8 5 0 3 16 : 11 15
4. Sokol Lanžhot 8 3 4 1 15 : 8 13
5. Slavoj Velké Pavlovice 8 4 1 3 11 : 12 13
6. Sokol Tvrdonice 8 3 3 2 17 : 14 12
7. FC Bučovice 8 4 0 4 12 : 11 12
8. Slavoj Rohatec 8 3 2 3 12 : 13 11
9. Sokol Bořetice 8 3 1 4 17 : 16 10
10. Moravan Lednice 8 3 1 4 12 : 14 10
11. FK Baník Ratíškovice 8 2 3 3 11 : 14 9
12. Kordárna Velká nad Veličkou 8 2 1 5 7 : 13 7
13. Rakvice 1932 8 2 1 5 13 : 21 7
14. SK Mogul Vacenovice 8 1 1 6 3 : 27 4
I. B třída skupina A
Tatran Kohoutovice - Slovan Ivanovice na Hané 3:1 (2:0); Cvingráf 2, Koubek - Stříž; ČK: Moravec René (Ivanovice)
FK Drnovice - FC Medlánky 1:4 (0:2); vlastní - Sehnal 2, Vaňorek 2
FK Kunštát - FC Svratka Brno 3:0 (1:0); Španěl 3
AFK Tišnov - Černá Hora 1:1 (0:1); Zeman - Mazal
Ochoz u Brna - Framoz Rousínov B 2:1 (0:1); Husin, Jánoš - Kadlčák
FC Veverská Bítýška - Sokol Švábenice 2:1 (0:0); Novotný, Sova - Hladký
Sokol Lipovec - Sokol Bohdalice 2:5 (1:2); Sedlák, Vágner - Kolečkář, Pacejka, Podaný, Prachař, Tilšer
Tabulka
1. Sokol Bohdalice 8 7 0 1 24 : 12 21
2. FK Kunštát 8 6 2 0 20 : 7 20
3. Tatran Kohoutovice 8 5 1 2 22 : 10 16
4. Černá Hora 8 4 1 3 14 : 11 13
5. FC Medlánky 8 3 3 2 16 : 13 12
6. AFK Tišnov 8 3 2 3 6 : 13 11
7. Slovan Ivanovice na Hané 8 3 1 4 13 : 15 10
8. Ochoz u Brna 8 2 3 3 12 : 15 9
9. FC Svratka Brno 8 3 0 5 10 : 15 9
10. Sokol Lipovec 8 2 2 4 17 : 20 8
11. FK Drnovice 8 2 2 4 10 : 18 8
12. Framoz Rousínov B 8 2 1 5 7 : 11 7
13. FC Veverská Bítýška 8 2 1 5 12 : 24 7
14. Sokol Švábenice 8 1 3 4 13 : 12 6
I. B třída skupina B
FC Soběšice - Sokol Tasovice B 3:1 (2:1); Kočař 2, Hudák - Dítě L.
SK Moravská Slavia Brno - SK Žebětín 3:1 (1:1); Hrázský, Nedělník, Černý - Fous
Čechie Zastávka - Tatran Šatov 0:2 (0:1); Křišťál, Pospíchal
Horní Kounice - Družstevník Práče 3:2 (1:1); Fojtík, Palička st., Svoboda - Chovanec, Samek
MFK Modřice - FC Slovan Rosice B 5:0 (1:0); Hemerka 2, Dofek, Mlejnek, Šidlo
A.S.A. ES Únanov - SK Tuřany 1:5 (1:2)
SK Sokol Jaroslavice - Dynamo Cvrčovice 0:1 (0:0); Svoboda
Tabulka
1. Dynamo Cvrčovice 8 6 2 0 18 : 8 20
2. FC Slovan Rosice B 8 6 0 2 27 : 15 18
3. MFK Modřice 8 4 3 1 17 : 8 15
4. Horní Kounice 8 5 0 3 18 : 13 15
5. Sokol Tasovice B 8 4 2 2 17 : 10 14
6. Tatran Šatov 8 4 2 2 18 : 13 14
7. SK Tuřany 8 4 1 3 17 : 13 13
8. Čechie Zastávka 8 4 0 4 16 : 14 12
9. FC Soběšice 8 4 0 4 15 : 18 12
10. SK Moravská Slavia Brno 8 2 2 4 13 : 15 8
11. Družstevník Práče 8 2 1 5 11 : 17 7
12. SK Žebětín 8 2 1 5 10 : 20 7
13. SK Sokol Jaroslavice 8 1 1 6 6 : 18 4
14. A.S.A. ES Únanov 8 0 1 7 8 : 29 1
I. B třída skupina C
SK Žarošice - FC Veselí nad Moravou 6:2 (3:0); Přikryl 2, Chromý, Frýbort, Matula, Strmiska - Prajza, Černoch
Spartak Svatobořice-Mistřín - SK Křenovice 4:1 (1:0); Bradáč, Koch, Melounek, Staňa - Klopar; ČK: Rotrekl, Procházka, Benda (všichni Křenovice)
Sokol Hroznová Lhota - FC Hustopeče 1:1 (1:1); Schwarzbier - Stehlík; ČK: Dohnálek (Hustopeče)
Agro Milotice - SK Újezd u Brna 2:1 (0:0); Kasan, Šťastný - Semmler
Sokol Kněždub - FK SaZ Blatnice pod Sv. Antonínkem 2:1 (2:0); Březina 2 - Sládeček
Sokol Kostice - SK Slatina 1:1 (1:0); Salajka - Vojtíšek
FK Baník Dubňany - Družstevník Starý Poddvorov 3:1 (2:1); Albert, Baťa, Štos - Homola; ČK: Zavadil (Starý Poddvorov)
Tabulka
1. FC Hustopeče 8 4 3 1 16 : 14 15
2. FK Baník Dubňany 8 4 2 2 12 : 7 14
3. SK Žarošice 8 4 1 3 30 : 16 13
4. Spartak Svatobořice-Mistřín 8 4 1 3 17 : 14 13
5. SK Křenovice 8 4 1 3 16 : 13 13
6. Sokol Kněždub 8 3 3 2 15 : 11 12
7. Agro Milotice 8 3 3 2 13 : 11 12
8. FK SaZ Blatnice pod Sv. Antonínkem 8 3 2 3 9 : 9 11
9. Družstevník Starý Poddvorov 8 3 2 3 15 : 18 11
10. FC Veselí nad Moravou 8 3 1 4 19 : 18 10
11. SK Újezd u Brna 8 3 0 5 8 : 8 9
12. Sokol Kostice 8 2 2 4 12 : 29 8
13. SK Slatina 8 1 4 3 7 : 11 7
14. Sokol Hroznová Lhota 8 2 1 5 10 : 20 7